Passport Center

Home  >   Visas  >  Visa for Nauru
TRAVEL VISA SERVICES
· China Visa
· Russia Visa
· More Visas
US PASSPORT SERVICES
· New US Passport
· Adding visa Pages
· Passport Renewal
· Child Passport
· Name Change
· Lost/Damaged Passport
Nauru

Required Documents for Nauru Visa

For a stay of up to 30 days, a visa may be obtained upon arrival at any authorized port of entry.
 1  Your Passport

     

You must send your actual passport, not a copy of it. Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months beyond the validity of your requested visa, and at least two blank visa pages.

Note: The last three pages on the US passport are amendment and endorsement pages. They cannot be used for visa stamps. If your passport doesn't meet consular requirement, click here to see our passport services.
 2  Proof of Travel Arrangement
  You must provide proof of travel arrangements for the duration of your trip. Details of your intended arrangements must include a copy of an itinerary or e-ticket showing entry and exit dates and show the traveler's full name (as printed in the passport).
 3  Business Letter (For Business Visa Only)
  Applicants applying for a business visa must submit a business letter from the U.S. based company explaining the purpose of the visit. A sample business letter is available for your reference.